​​Basketball Broadcast Schedule

Boys in Blue...Girls in Pink

​​​Michiana Promotions

 ​DATE             GAME               “Play-By-Play”               “Color”            

12/08/16........vs. Westview..............Craig Wallin..................Ryne Lightfoot
12/09/16........vs. Elk. Memorial.......Craig Wallin..................Brad Newcomer

12/10/16........@ Fairfield...................Craig Wallin..................Steve Bowser
12/13/16........@ Jimtown...................Craig Wallin..................Sonny Wolfe

12/15/16........@ Jimtown...................Craig Wallin..................Gene Johnson
12/16/16........@ Plymouth.................Craig Wallin..................Norm Sellers
12/17/16........vs. Plymouth..............Craig Wallin..................Brad Newcomer
12/20/16........@ Fairfield...................Craig Wallin..................Mandy Stump
01/06/17........vs. Wawasee..............Craig Wallin..................Mike Lightfoot

01/07/17........@ Wawasee................Craig Wallin..................Aaron Wolfe

01/13/17........@ Northridge...............Craig Wallin..................Dave Maugel

01/14/17........vs Northridge.............Craig Wallin..................Brad Newcomer

​01/20/17........vs. Goshen.................Craig Wallin..................Dan Gunn

01/21/17..........@ Goshen.................Craig Wallin..................Dave Maugel

01/26/17........vs. Warsaw.................Craig Wallin..................Norm Sellers

01/27/17........@ Warsaw...................Craig Wallin..................Dominic Miranda

01/31/17.......Sectional (quarter)........Craig Wallin..................Brad Newcomer

02/02/17........vs. Concord................Craig Walliin.................Bob Berger

02/03/17........Sectional (semi)...........Craig Wallin..................Brad Newcomer

02/07/17........@ West Noble..............Craig Wallin..................Bill Beck

02/10/17........@ Elk. Memorial...........Craig Wallin.................Anthony Anderson

02/17/17........vs. ECA........................Craig Wallin.................Larry Thompson

02/28/17........Sectional (quarter)........Craig Wallin.................Bill Beck

03/03/17........Sectional (semi)............Craig Wallin.................Dan Gunn

03/04/17........Sectional (final).............Craig Wallin.................Dave Maugel
03/11/17.........Regional (semi)............Craig Wallin.................

03/11/17.........Regional (final).............Craig Wallin.................